Week commencing 30th September 2013 - Birr Notes
BIRR
FIXTURES
Birr are again in this year's County Final in Tullamore on Sunday 6th October.
Birr are up against last year's worthy winners Kilcormac/Killoughey.
The team manager this year is Johnny Pilkington, ably assisted by his three selectors Patsy Pardy, Pio Spillane and Alan Walsh.
Wishing Johnny P and the full panel of players every success on the day.
Birr’s Path to the Final
1st Round – Birr 0-12 Kilcormac/Killoughey 0-19
2nd Round – Birr 3-13 Seir Kieran 1-11
3rd Round – Birr 0-18 Tullamore 0-9
4th Round – Birr 2-18 Drumcullen 0-13
5th Round – Birr 0-21 Brosna Gaels 1-14
Quarter Finanls - Birr 1-17 Shinrone 0-14
Semi-Final – Birr 0-16 St Rynaghs 1-7
This year's County Final is being covered live by TG4.
For 2011 Championship Rounds - Hurling & Football - Senior, Intermediate, and Junior A and B Click Here
Week commencing 1st August 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
FIXTURES
This Wednesday night August 3rd we play St Rynagh's in the Minor Hurling Championship in St Brendan's Park at 7.30p.m. Best of luck to the team and management.
Intermediate Football; On Sunday next August 7th we play Durrow in Killurin at 7p.m. Best of luck to team and management.
BIRR MINOR
FIXTURES
U-12 Hurling, Birr v Kinnitty in Kinnitty on Wednesday August 3rd at 7p.m.
U-14 Hurling: Birr v Ferbane/Belmont in Birr on Friday August 5th at 6p.m.
U-10 Football: Birr v DER Gaels in Birr on Saturday August 6th at lla.m.
U-16 Football: Birr v Ballinamere/Durrow in Ballinamere on Monday August 8th at 7p.m.
Week commencing 25th July 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
FIXTURES
Our junior hurlers are out in the championship on Thursday night July 28th at St Brendan's Park against Ballinamere at 7.30p.m.
Our intermediate hurlers are out on Saturday July 30th against St Rynagh's in Lusmagh at 5p.m.
Our senior hurlers play Shamrocks in Kilcormac on Sunday July 31st at 12 noon.
The best of luck to all teams this week.
BIRR MINOR
FIXTURES
U-10 Hurling Blitz this Saturday July 30th. Contact training Oisin O'Neill for details,
U-14 HURLING
Under 14s play Thurles Sarsfields in St Brendan's Park on Friday July 29th at 5p.m.
U-12 HURLING
The under 12s play Kinnitty in Kinnitty at 7p.m. on Wednesday August 3rd.
Week commencing 18th July 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
FIXTURES
Minor Hurling: Best of luck to our minor hurlers who play Coolderry in the championship this Wednesday night in Coolderry at 7.30p.m.
Intermediate Football: Our footballers are out this Sunday against Ballyfore at 12 noon in Killurin in the championship. The very best of luck to all involved.
BIRR MINOR
TOM RYAN MEMORIAL CUP
This Saturday July 23rd at 12 noon at St Brendan's Park our U-12s take on Kilnadeema/Leitrim in the annual Tom Ryan Hurling Challenge.
Always a great encounter every year, the club look forward to hosting Kilnadeema/Leitrim who looked after our Feile team so well. So make a note in your diary for this coming Saturday and come along and enjoy the match.
FIXTURES
Wednesday July 20th: U-12 Hurling, Birr v Ferbane.Belmont.
Saturday July 23rd at 12 noon: U-12 Hurling Tom Ryan Cup, Birr v Kilnadeema. Leirrim.
Monday July 25th: U-16 Football, Ballycumber/Tubber v Birr.
Week commencing 11th July 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
FIXTURES
Our minor hurlers play Kilcormac/Killoughey on Thursday evening next at 7.30p.m. in Rath in the league semi final. Best of luck to all involved.
JUNIOR HURLING
Our juniors are out in the championship on Sunday morning next against Kinnitty in Kinnitty at 12 noon. Best of luck to all involved.
Week commencing 4th July 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
BIRR MINOR
FIXTURES
U-12 Hurling; Tullamore v Birr on Wednesday July 6th at 7p.m.
U-14 Hurling; Birr v Na Fianna on Friday July 8th at St Brendan's Park at 7p.m.
Week commencing 20th Jun 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
FIXTURES
Our Junior hurlers are out in the championship against Ferbane/Belmont on Sunday next June 26th in Moystown at 7.30p.m. Best of luck to all involved.
Our minor hurlers play Coolderry Og on Monday night next in the championship in St Brendan's Park at 7.30p.m. Best of luck to all involved.
BIRR MINOR
FEILE NA NGAEL FINALS
All roads lead to Galway this weekend for the Feile finals. Our U-14 panel travel down to host club Kilnadeema/Leitrim this Friday and their first game is at 2p.m. at the host club's grounds. The U-14s and mentors will be leaving from Emmet Square at 11.30a.m. on Friday morning. We wish them the best of luck and know that they will do the town, club and county proud.
Best of luck also to the Crinkle Handball Squad and to, Conor Molloy of Coolderry who takes part in the Skills Star competition. Good luck to you all.
Week commencing 13th Jun 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
FIXTURES
Senior League; Our senior league game v Kilcormac/Killoughey was being played on Tuesday evening, while the game against Ballinamere is on this Friday night June 17th at 7.30p.m. in Ballinamere.
BIRR MINOR
FIXTURES
Our under 14s take on Coolderry this Saturday June 18th in Coolderry at 6p.m.
FEILE FINALS
Our under 14s travel to Galway next week, June 24th to 26th, to compete in the Feile Finals. All roads lead to Loughrea and we look forward to loads of support for the team and mentors.
Week commencing 23rd May 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
FIXTURES
Our senior hurlers play St Rynagh's on Wednesday 25th May in Banagher at 7.30p.m.
BIRR MINOR CLUB
FIXTURES
Wednesday 25th May; U-12 hurling Clara v Birr at 7.30p.m. Friday 27th May U-14 hurling Birr v K/K at 7.30p.m. Saturday 28th May, U-10 football Shamrocks v Birr.
Week commencing 16th May 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
FIXTURES
Birr minor hurlers play Shinrone in the league this Thursday night in St Brendan's Park at 7.30p.m.
BIRR MINOR
RESULTS & FIXTURES
Our U-14 hurlers kicked off their championship last Friday evening with a win over St Rynagh's, whining 0-11 to 0-5.
This week the U-12 footballers play Edenderry on Wednesday May 18th at 7.30p.m.
TRAINING & FIXTURES
All mentors are reminded to contact secretary Ber Taylor Lynch with any match cancellations, refixtures etc at (086) 3657056.
Week commencing 9th May 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
BIRR MINOR
Fixtures
U-14 Hurling; St Rynagh's v Birr at 5.30p.m. in Banagher. Please note time change to 5.30p.m.
U-10 Football; Bur St Rynagh's at 11a.m. in Birr.
Training And Fixtures
All trainers and mentors are requested to contact Ber Taylor Lynch, secretary of Birr Minor Club, with any cancellations, practice matches, refixtures etc. Ber can be contacted at (086) 3657056.
Week commencing 2th May 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
TRAINING
Training for the senior and intermediate hurling teams is on Wednesday night May 4th in St Brendan's Park at 8p.m.
FIXTURES
Senior Championship; Our senior play Drumcullen on Friday May 6th in Banagher at 7p.m. The best of luck to the team and management.
Intermediate Championship: We play Kilcormac/Killottghey in Rath at 6p.m. on Sunday next May 8th. The best of luck to all involved.
BIRR MINOR
HURLING
Please note that training for U-12s is from 5-6p.m. this Friday evening in St Brendan's Park. Training for all other teams on appointed nights.
FOOTBALL
U-12 football training this Wednesday at 6.30p.m. in the Brothers Field.
FIXTURES
Friday May 6th: U-14 'A' Football; Edenderry v Birr 7.30p.m.
Saturday May 7th: U-10 Hurling, Coolderry v Birr lla.m.
Sunday May 8th: U-16 Hurling Coolderry/Lusmagh v Birr 7.30p.m.
All matches are at first named team's venues.
Week commencing 18th April 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
FIXTURES
Senior Championship; We play Shinrone on Sunday next April 24th in Kinnitty at 12 noon.
Intermediate Championship; We play Killurin in Mucklagh on Sunday next at 6.30p.m.
The best of luck to the team management and players next weekend.
THANKS
The club would like to extend thanks to anyone who helped out in the preparation of St Brendan's Park and in the stewardship of the day of the under 21 semi-final on Saturday last. Also we host Coolderry v Kinnitty on Sunday next at 2.30p.m. in St Brendan's Park in the senior championship and your help on the day would be greatly appreciated.
Week commencing 11th April 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
FIXTURES
Senior league: we play Tullamore on Saturday next. Time and venue to be confirmed.
Minor Hurling league
We play Kilcormac/Killoughey on Sunday next in Kilcormac at 6.30p.m.
Under 21 Semi Final
We host the under 21 semi final between Coolderry and St. Mary's in St Brendan's Park on Saturday next at 4.30p.m. All available club members will be needed to help out, thank you.
GOOD LUCK
Best wishes to St. Brendan's Community School in their under 17 All Ireland final on Wednesday in Kilkenny.
BIRR MINOR CLUB
FEILE CHAMPIONSHIP
Pride of place this week goes to our U-14 Hurlers who this week won the Feile final after a fantastic weekend of hurling. In the final Birr defeated Coolderry by 1-7 to 1-5.
COMMUNITY GAMES
Best of luck to all the teams taking part in Community Games ties this weekend. Best of luck also to the Birr Community School's U14's and seniors who are hurling this week also.
Week commencing 4th April 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
Fixtures
Our intermediate footballers play Clonbullogue on Saturday evening next, Please contact management re- time.
Week commencing 28th March 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR GAA
Fixtures
Senior Hurling League - Birr v Lusmagh on Saturday evening next in Lusmagh at 6.30pm.
Minor League
This Friday we play Kinnitty in a re-fixed league game. We also play Tullamore on Sunday at 12 O'Clock in Tullamore. Contact management for further information.
Week commencing 21st March 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR GAA
FIXTURES
Intermediate Football League - Birr v Clonbullogue on Saturday 26th March in St.Brendan's Park at 5pm.
Minor Hurling League - Birr play Kinnitty in Kinnitty a 12 noon on Sunday 27th March.
Week commencing 20th March 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
FIXTURES:
Sunday 27th March
Minor Hurling League
Birr v Kinnitty Birr M Kirwan 12 noon
Saturday 26th March
Division 2 Football League
Birr v Clonbullogue Birr M Kirwan 5.00 pm
Week commencing 6th March 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
FIXTURES:
Intermediate Football
We are also out against Ferbane on Saturday next at 4.30p.m. in Ferbane.
Week commencing 28th February 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
FIXTURES
Sunday 6th March
Division 2 Football League
Clara v Birr Clara M Mahon 12 noon
Saturday 5th March
Division 1 Hurling
Seir Kierans v Birr Clareen M Kirwan 4.00 pm
Week commencing 1st February 2011 - Birr Notes
BIRR
FIXTURES
FOOTBALL
Birr play Ballyfore in the Division 2 league in Brendan's Park at 3p.m. on Saturday next. All players contact Manager Dave Bolger.
Back to top
Championship Draw 2011
HURLING:
SENIOR:
Group1: Tullamore, Kilcormac/Killoughey, St. Kieran's, St. Rynagh's, Lusmagh, Belmont
Group 2: Coolderry, Kinnitty, Shinrone, Birr, Drumcullen, Shamrocks
Intermediate:
Group1: Brosna Gaels, Ballinamere, Clare, Coolderry, Ballyskenach, Crinkle,
Group2: St. Rynagh's Kilcorma/killoughey, Birr, Killurin, Carrig & Riverstown, Killavila
Junior:
Group A: Shinrone, Kilcormac/killoughey, Edenderry, Raheen, Drumcullen, Killeigh, St. Kieran's
Group B: Ballinamere, Birr, Belmont, Kinnitty, St. Rynagh's Tullamore, Brosna, Gaels
Four to qualify from each group for the quarter final of each championship
FOOTBALL
SENIOR:
Group A: Rhode, Tullamore, Ferbane, Tubber, Edenderry, Erin Rovers
Group B: Clara, Shamrocks, Walsh Island, Ballycumber, St. Rynagh's, Gracefield
Intermediate:
Group A: Durrow, Shannonbridge, Rhode, Birr, Bracknagh, Ballyfore,
Group B: St. Brigids, Raheen, Clonbullogue, Doon, Clonmore harps, Kilclonfert
Four to qualify from each group for the quarer final of each championship.
U21 Football Championship
Prelimrary rounds:
Durrow or Gracefield V Na Fianna or Shamrocks (winner to be team A)
St. Colman's V Whery (winner Team B)
St. Colms, v Shannon gaels (team C)
St. Manchan's v Clara (team D)
Quarter final:
Tullamore v Team A
St. Michaels V Team B
St. Patrick's v Team C
St. Broughan's V Team D
Semi-final:
St. Broughan's ior Team D v Tullamore or Team A
St. Michael's or Team B v St. Patricks or team C
U21 football championship commencing first weekend in February
No draw for the 21 hurling championship
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Week commencing 1st November 2010 - Birr Notes
BIRR
UPCOMING FIXTURES
Minor Final: Birr V St Rynagh's in Kilcormac on Saturday at 2.30p.m.
Best wishes to the team and management Gary Cahill, Alan Walsh and Paul Cleary
For 2010 Hurling Championship Rounds - Senior, Intermediate, and Junior A and B Click Here
Posted 25/10/2010 All Fixtures
UPCOMING FIXTURES
Minor Final; November 6th
Birr V St Rynagh's at 3p.m. in Kilcormac
Posted 18/10/2010 All Fixtures
Posted 11/10/2010 All Fixtures
Sunday 17th October
Minor A Hurling Semi/Final
Birr v Shinrone Carraig A Ryan 11.30 pm
Posted 04/10/2010 All Fixtures
Sunday 10th October 2010
U-12'S
The U-12 panel play Toomevara for the Tom Ryan Cup next Sunday in St Brendan's Park at 10.45a.m. All support on the day appreciated.
Posted 27/09/2010 All Fixtures
Sunday 3rd October
U16
Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughey at Banagher 12.15pm
Saturday 2nd October
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior A Hurling Semi/Finals
Ballinamere v Birr Kinnitty N Flynn 3.30 pm
Posted 20/09/2010 All Fixtures
FIXTURE
Saturday September 25th
MHC Play Off
Birr v Shinrone in Coolderry at 4.30pm
Posted 13/09/2010 All Fixtures
FIXTURES
September 18th: SHC quarter final; Birr v Tullamore in O'Connor Park at 5.30p.m.
September 19th; JHC quarter final; Birr v Raheen in Killurin at 12 noon,
September 19th; IHC quarter final; Birr v Drumcullen in Crinkle at 5.30p.m.
Posted 06/09/2010 All Fixtures
Saturday 11th September
Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship Quarter/Finals
Birr v St Rynaghs S/bridge M Mahon 3.30 pm
Posted 30/08/2010 All Fixtures
Saturday 4th September
Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship
Birr v Shinrone Ballyskenagh M Kirwan 4.00 pm
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior A Hurling Championship
Edenderry v Birr Edenderry M Carty 6.30 pm
Friday 3rd September
Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Hurling Championship
Birr v Carraig & Riverstown Moystown P Egan 6.45 pm
Wednesday 1st September
Minor A Hurling Championship
Shamrocks v Birr Mucklagh N Cooney 7.00 pm
Posted 23/08/2010 All Fixtures
FIXTURES
MFC: Shamrocks v Birr on Wednesday August 25th at 7.15p.m.
IFC: Birr v Doon on Saturday August 28th in Ferbane at 3p.m.
Posted 16/08/2010 All Fixtures
FIXTURES
August 18th: MHC; St Rynagh's v Birr at 7.15p.m.
August 19th: U-12 semi-final; Birr v Coolderry in Clareen at 6.30p.m.
August 20th: SHC; Birr v Belmont in Lusmagh at 7.15p.m.
August 21st: IHC; Birr v Ballinamere in Kinnitty at 6.30p.m.
August 22nd: JHC; Birr v Kinnitty in Kinnitty at 2p.m.
Posted 09/08/2010 All Fixtures
FIXTURES
August 13th: Intermediate Football; Birr v Bracknagh in Killeighat7.15p.m.
August 15th: Div. 1 Hurling League Final; Birr v Kinnitty in Kilcormac at 11.30a.m.
August 16th: Intermediate Hurling; Birr v Clara in Moystown at 7.15p.m.
UNDERAGE FIXTURES
August llth: U-12 Football; Gracefield v Birr.
August 13th: U-16 Hurling; Birr v St Rynagh's.
August 15th: U-10 Hurling; Lusmagh v Birr.
August 16th; U-14 Hurling; Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughey.
Posted 02/08/2010 All Fixtures
August 6th: U-12 H; Birr v Ferbane/Belmont at 7p.m.
August 7th: U-16 F; Ballinamere/Durrow v Birr at lla.m.
August 8th: IFC; Rhode v Birr in Killeigh at lla.m.
August 10th: MFC; Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughey at 7.30p.m.
Posted 26/07/2010 All Fixtures
FIXTURES
Wednesday 4th August
Minor A Hurling Championship
Birr v Lusmagh/Ferbane/Belmont Lusmagh P Egan 7.30 pm
Thursday 29th July
Division 1 Hurling League Semi/final
Birr v Coolderry Carrig T Carroll 7.30 pm
Wednesday 28th July
Minor B Football Championship
Birr Og v Gracefield Birr M Kirwan 7.30 pm
Monday 26th July
Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Ballyfore v Birr Killurin M Coughlan 7.30 pm
Posted 19/07/2010 All Fixtures
FIXTURES
Wednesday 28th July
Minor B Football Championship
Birr Og v Gracefield Birr M Kirwan 7.30 pm
U-12 H; Kinnitty v Birr at 7.30p.m.
Monday 26th July
Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Ballyfore v Birr Killurin M Coughlan 7.30 pm
U-14 H: Birr v Shinrone at 7p.m.
Saturday 24th July
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior A Hurling Championship
Birr v Drumcullen Rath A Ryan 7.00 pm
Friday 23rd July
Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship
Birr v Shamrocks Lusmagh A Ryan 7.30 pm
U-16 F; Birr v Gracefield at 7.30p.m.
Wednesday 21st July
Minor A Hurling Championship
Coolderry v Birr Coolderry T Carroll 7.30 pm
U-12 F; Shannonbridge v Birr at 7.30p.m.
Posted 12/07/2010 All Fixtures
FIXTURES
Wednesday 21st July
Minor A Hurling Championship
Coolderry v Birr Coolderry T Carroll 8.00 pm
Sunday 18th July
Minor A Hurling Championship
Birr v Tullamore O Brien Park C Groome 12 noon
July 19th; U-14 F; DER Gaels v Birr at 7.30p.m.
July 18th; MH; Tullamore v Birr at lla.m.
July 18th; U-10 H; Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughey at lla.m.
July 16th; U-16 H; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Birr at 7.30p.m.
July 14th; U-12 H; Coolderry v Birr at 6.30p.m.
Posted 05/07/2010 All Fixtures
Posted 28/06/2010 All Fixtures
BIRR SENIOR
UPCOMING FIXTURES
3rd July; IHC Shinrone v Birr in Coolderry at 7p.m.
7th July; MHC Tullamore v Birr in Tullamore at 8p.m.
BIRR MINOR
FIXTURES
June 30th: U-12 F; Birr v Edenderry at 7.30p.m.
July 5th: U-12 H; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Birr at 7.30p.m.
July 7th: MHC; Tullamore v Birr at 8p.m.
July 9th: U-16 F; Birr v Shamrocks at 7.30p.m.
July 10th: U-12 F; Birr v Shamrocks at lla.m.
Posted 14/06/2010 All Fixtures
BIRR SENIOR
Fixtures
Thursday 17th June
Division 1 Hurling
Birr v Brosna Gaels Ballycumber S Fleming 8.00 pm
BIRR MINOR
Fixtures
June 16th: U-12 H; St Rynagh's v Birr at 7.30p.m.
June 17th: U-10 H; Birr v Coolderry at 7.30p.m.
June 18th: U-14 F; Ballycumber/Tubber v Birr at 7.30p.m.
June 21st: U-12 F; Kilcormac/Killoughey v Birr at 7.30p.m
Posted 31/05/2010 All Fixtures
Senior
June 3rd; Div 2 HL; Kinnitty v Birr at 8p.m.
June 6th; Div 1 HL; Lusmagh v Birr at 12 noon.
June 10th; Div 2 HL; Killavilla v Birr at 8p.m.
Minor
June 2nd; U-14 F/B Ballinamere/Durrow v Birr.
June 3rd; U-12 H Tullamore v Birr.
June 5th; U14 H Shamrocks v Birr.
June 6th; U-10 H Ferbane/Belmont v Birr.
Posted 24/05/2010 All Fixtures
Fixtures
Div 2 HL; May 29th, Ballyskenagh v Birr at 7p.m. IFC: May 31st Birr v Durrow in Kilcormac at 8p.m.
Posted 12/05/2010 All Fixtures
Senior Matches
Saturday 29th May
Division 2 Hurling
Ballyskenagh v Birr Ballyskenagh D McLoughlin 7.00 pm
Friday 28th May
Tullamore Court Hotel Intermediate Football Championship
Birr v Durrow Kilcormac N Flynn 7.30 pm
Tuesday 25th May
Division 2 Hurling
Coolderry v Birr Coolderry D Cooke 7.30 pm
Friday 21st May
Division 1 Hurling
Coolderry v Birr Coolderry P Freeman 7.30 pm
Minor Matches
May 24th; U-16F/B DER Gaels v Birr at 7.30p.m.
May 24th; U-14 HL Coolderry v Birr at 7:00p.m.
May 23rd; U-10 HL Birr v DER Gaels at 1 la.m.
May 21st; U-14 B F/B Birr v DER Gaels at 7.30p.m.
Posted 10/05/2010 All Fixtures
Tuesday 18th May
Division 2 Hurling
Kilcormac/Killoughey v Birr Kilcormac A Ryan 7.30 pm
Sunday 16th May
Division 1 Hurling
Birr v Tullamore O Brien Park B Gavin 3.00 pm
Wednesday 12th May
Division 2 Football
St Rynaghs v Birr Cloghan M Mahon 7.30 pm
Posted 26/04/2010 All Fixtures
Wednesday 5th May
Division 2 Football
Birr v Shannonbridge Birr M Kirwan 7.15 pm
Sunday 2nd May
Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship
Birr v Kinnitty Banagher P Egan 12 noon
Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Hurling Championship
Birr v Crinkle Carraig T Carroll 4.00 pm
Wednesday 28th April
Division 2 Football
Clonbullogue v Birr Clonbullogue M Carty 7.00 pm Saturday 1st May
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior A Hurling Championship
Birr v Shamrocks Birr K Dooley 7.00 pm
Tuesday 27th April
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior B Hurling Championship
Seir Kieran v Ballinamere Clareen M Walsh 7.00 pm
Drumcullen v Killurin Rath D Ward 7.00 pm
Monday 26th April
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior A Hurling Championship
Seir Kieran v Birr Clareen T Carroll 7.00 pm
Posted 12/04/2010 All Fixtures
Sunday 25th April
Aidan Bracken Building Design Junior A Hurling Championship
Seir Kieran v Birr Clareen D McLoughlin 3.00 pm
Saturday 24th April
Aidan Bracken Building Design Intermediate Championship
Killurin v Birr Rath K Dooley 6.30 pm
Friday 23rd April
Aidan Bracken Building Design Senior Hurling Championship
Kilcormac/Killoughey v Birr Rath T Carroll 7.00 pm
Sunday 18th April
Division 2 Football
Birr v Cappincur Birr M Kirwan 12 noon
Friday 16th April
Division 2 Hurling
Ballyskenagh v Birr Ballyskenagh D McLoughlin 7.00 pm
Posted 05/04/2010 All Fixtures
Sunday 11th April
Division 1 Hurling
Seir Kieran v Birr at Clareen at 12 noon - Referee:P Egan
Posted 29/03/2010 All Fixtures
Sunday 4th April 2010
Division 2 Football
Raheen v Birr at Geashill at 12 noon.
Saturday 3rd April 2010
U-21 HC
St Brendan's v Seir Keiran in Rath at 3.00pm
Posted 15/03/2010 All Fixtures
Sunday 21st March
Division 1 Hurling
Birr v Drumcullen Rath P Freeman 3.30 pm
Saturday 20th March
Division 2 Hurling
Birr v Shinrone Shinrone A Ryan 3.00 pm
Wednesday 17th March
Aidan Bracken Building Design U 21 Hurling Championship Quarter/Final
St Brendans v Kilcormac /K Carraig M Kirwan 12 noon
Extra time to be played in all U 21 championship games.
Back to top
Posted 08/03/2010 All Fixtures
Wednesday 17th March
Aidan Bracken Building Design U 21 Hurling Championship Quarter/Final
St Brendans v Kilcormac /Killoughey Birr M Kirwan 12 noon
Extra time to be played in all U 21 championship games .
Friday 12th March
Division 2 Football
Birr v Kilclonfert Birr M Kirwan 4.30 pm
Posted 01/03/2010 All Fixtures
Sunday 7th March
Div 1 Hurling League
St. Rynagh's v Birr at 12 noon.
Back to top
2010 Championship - Senior, Internediate and Junior
Senior Hurling Round 1
St Rynagh’s v Seir Kieran
Brosna Gaels v Lusmagh
Tullamore v Coolderry
Kinnitty v Shinrone
Shamrocks v Belmont
Kilcormac/Killoughey v Birr
Senior Hurling Round 2
Seir Kieran v Brosna Gaels
Coolderry v St Rynagh’s
Lusmagh v Tullamore
Shinrone v Shamrocks
Birr v Kinnitty
Belmont v Kilcormac/Killoughey
Senior Hurling Round 3
Coolderry v Brosna Gaels
St Rynagh’s v Tullamore
Seir Kieran v Lusmagh
Birr v Shamrocks
Kinnitty v Kilcormac/Killoughey
Shinrone v Belmont
Senior Hurling Round 4
Tullamore v Seir Kieran
Brosna Gaels v St Rynagh’s
Lusmagh v Coolderry
Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shinrone
Shamrocks v Kinnitty
Belmont v Birr
Senior Hurling Round 5
Tullamore v Brosna Gaels
St Rynagh’s v Lusmagh
Coolderry v Seir Kieran
Kilcormac/Killoughey v Shamrocks
Kinnitty v Belmont
Birr v Shinrone
Intermediate Hurling Round 1
Killurin v Birr
Shinrone v Carraig /R/Town
Clara v Ballinamere
Kilcormac/Killoughey v Coolderry
Killavilla v Drumcullen
Ballyskenagh v St Rynagh’s
Intermediate Hurling Round 2
Birr v Crinkle
Ballinamere v Killurin
Carraig & Riverstown v Clara
Coolderry v Killavilla
St Rynagh’s v Kilcormac/Killoughey
Drumcullen v Ballyskenagh
Intermediate Hurling Round 3
Killurin v Carraig & Riverstown
Crinkle v Ballinamere
Clara v Shinrone
St Rynagh’s v Killavilla
Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ballyskenagh
Coolderry v Drumcullen
Intermediate Hurling Round 4
Shinrone v Killurin
Carraig & Riverstown v Crinkle
Ballinamere v Birr
Ballyskenagh v Coolderry
Killavilla v Kilcormac/Killoughey
Drumcullen v St Rynagh’s
Intermediate Hurling Round 5
Birr v Carraig & Riverstown
Crinkle v Shinrone
Killurin v Clara
Ballyskenagh v Killavilla
Kilcormac/Killoughey v Drumcullen
St Rynagh’s v Coolderry
Intermediate Hurling Round 6
Carraig & Riverstown v Ballinmere
Shinrone v Birr
Clara v Crinkle
Intermediate Hurling Round 7
Crinkle v Killurin
Birr v Clara
Ballinamere v Shinrone
Junior A Hurling Round 1
Kilcormac/Killoughey v St Rynagh’s
Raheen v Ballinamere
Killeigh v Belmont
Seir Kieran v Belmont
Shamrocks v Drumcullen
Kinnitty v Edenderry
Junior A Hurling Round 2
St Rynagh’s v Tullamore
Belmont v Kilcormac/Killoughey
Ballinamere v Killeigh
Birr v Shamrocks
Edenderry v Seir Kieran
Drumcullen v Kinnitty
Junior A Hurling Round 3
Kilcormac/Killoughey v Ballinamere
Tullamore v Belmont
Killeigh v Raheen
Edenderry v Shamrocks
Seir Kieran v Kinnitty
Birr v Drumcullen
Junior A Hurling Round 4
Raheen v Kilcormac/Killoughey
Ballinamere v Tullamore
Belmont v St Rynagh’s
Kinnitty v Birr
Shamrocks v Seir Kieran
Drumcullen v Edenderry
Junior A Hurling Round 5
St Rynagh’s v Ballinamere
Tullamore v Raheen
Kilcormac/Killoughey v Killeigh
Kinnitty v Shamrocks
Seir Kieran v Drumcullen
Edenderry v Birr
Junior A Hurling Round 6
Ballinamere v Belmont
Raheen v St Rynagh’s
Killeigh v Tullamore
Junior A Hurling Round 7
Tullamore v Kilcormac/Killoughey
St Rynagh’s v Killeigh
Belmont v Raheen
Junior B Hurling Round 1
Killeigh v Gracefield
Crinkle v Clara
Seir Kieran v Ballinamere
Brosna Gaels v Carraig & Riverstown
Drumcullen v Killurin
Lusmagh v Coolderry
Junior B Hurling Round 2
Gracefield v Kinnitty
Ballinamere v Killeigh
Clara v Seir Kieran
Carraig & Riverstown v Drumcullen
Coolderry v Brosna Gaels
Killurin v Lusmagh
Junior B Hurling Round 3
Killeigh v Clara
Kinnitty v Ballinamere
Seir Kieran v Crinkle
Coolderry v Drumcullen
Brosna Gaels v Lusmagh
Carraig/Riverstown v Killurin
Junior B Hurling Round 4
Crinkle v Killeigh
Clara v Kinnitty
Ballinamere v Gracefield
Lusmagh v Drumcullen
Drumcullen v Brosna Gaels
Killurin v Coolderry
Junior B Hurling Round 5
Gracefield v Clara
Kinnitty v Crinkle
Killeigh v Seir Kieran
Lusmagh v Drumcullen
Brosna Gaels v Killurin
Coolderry v Carraig & Riverstown
Junior B Hurling Round 6
Clara v Ballinamere
Crinkle v Gracefield
Seir Kieran v Kinnitty
Junior B Hurling Round 7
Kinnitty v Killeigh
Gracefield v Seir Kieran
Ballinamere v Crinkle
|